Научная статья на тему 'Noctuoid moths (Lepidoptera: Erebidae, Nolidae, Noctuidae) of North-East Kazakhstan (Pavlodar Region)'

Noctuoid moths (Lepidoptera: Erebidae, Nolidae, Noctuidae) of North-East Kazakhstan (Pavlodar Region) Текст научной статьи по специальности «Биологические науки»

CC BY
352
45
i Надоели баннеры? Вы всегда можете отключить рекламу.
Журнал
Ukrainian Journal of Ecology
Область наук
Ключевые слова
Lepidoptera / Nolidae / Erebidae / Noctuidae / Kazakhstan / new records / fauna.

Аннотация научной статьи по биологическим наукам, автор научной работы — S. V. Titov, A. V. Volynkin, V. V. Dubatolov, M. Černila, S. M. Reznichenko

The paper contains data on the fauna of the Lepidoptera families Erebidae, Nolidae and Noctuidae of Pavlodar Region (North-East Kazakhstan). The check list includes 480 species (100 species of Erebidae, 8 species of Nolidae and 372 species of Noctuidae), 393 species are reported for the region for the first time. The map of collecting localities and pictures of the main landscapes of the region are presented.

i Надоели баннеры? Вы всегда можете отключить рекламу.
iНе можете найти то, что вам нужно? Попробуйте сервис подбора литературы.
i Надоели баннеры? Вы всегда можете отключить рекламу.

Текст научной работы на тему «Noctuoid moths (Lepidoptera: Erebidae, Nolidae, Noctuidae) of North-East Kazakhstan (Pavlodar Region)»

Ukrainian Journal of Ecology

Ukrainian Journal ofEcology, 2017, 7(2), 142-164, doi: 10.15421/2017_32

ORIGINAL ARTICLE UDC 595.786

Noctuoid moths (Lepidoptera: Erebidae, Nolidae, Noctuidae) of North-East Kazakhstan (Pavlodar Region)

S.V. Titov1, A.V. Volynkin2,3, V.V. Dubatolov4, M. Cernila5, S.M. Reznichenko6 & V.S. Bychkov7

1 The Research Centre for Environmental 'Monitoring', S. Toraighyrov Pavlodar State University, Lomova str. 64, KZ-140008, Pavlodar, Kazakhstan. E-mail: sandipta@ya.ru

2 Altai State University, Lenina pr. 61, Barnaul, RF-656049, Russia. E-mail: volynkin_a@mail.ru

3 Tomsk State University, Laboratory of Biodiversity and Ecology, Lenina pr. 36, RF-634050, Tomsk, Russia

4 Institute of Systematics and Ecology of Animals, SB RAS, Frunze str. 11, RF-630091, Novosibirsk, Russia

E-mail: vvdubat@mail.ru

5 The Slovenian Museum of Natural History, Presernova 20, SI-1001, Ljubljana, Slovenia. E-mail: matjazcernila@yahoo.com

6 Shcherbakty branch of the Republican methodical center of phytosanitary diagnostics and forecasts, Sovetov 44, KZ-141000, Sharbakty, Shcherbakty distr., Pavlodar Region. E-mail: serg_rezn@mail.ru

7 Institute of Archaeology named after A. Kh. Margulan, 44 Avenue Dostyk, st. Shevchenko 28, KZ-050010,

Almaty, Kazakhstan. E-mail: kumalanin@mail.ru

Submitted: 02.04.2017. Accepted: 23.05.2017

The paper contains data on the fauna of the Lepidoptera families Erebidae, Nolidae and Noctuidae of Pavlodar Region (North-East Kazakhstan). The check list includes 480 species (100 species of Erebidae, 8 species of Nolidae and 372 species of Noctuidae), 393 species are reported for the region for the first time. The map of collecting localities and pictures of the main landscapes of the region are presented.

Key words: Lepidoptera, Nolidae, Erebidae, Noctuidae, Kazakhstan, new records, fauna.

Introduction

Pavlodar Region is located in North-East Kazakhstan (Fig. 1) and borders on Russia (Omsk and Novosibirsk Regions to the north, and Altai territory to the east) and the following Kazakh regions: Akmola (to the west), East Kazakhstan (to the south-east), North Kazakhstan (to the north-west), and Karaganda (to the south). The territory of Pavlodar Region is located in the steppe natural zone, and has an area of 127 500 square kilometers. There are two geomorphological parts of Pavlodar Region: the larger, plain one includes southwestern part of the West Siberian Plain (altitudes approximately 100-200 m), and the smaller, south-western upland-mountain one (altitudes approximately 150-1000 m) includes north-eastern border of the Kazakhstan Uplands. The relief of the latter is dismembered and consists of numerous hills with rocky outcrops and three small mountain massifs: Bayanaul, Kyzyltau (its north-eastern part) and Akshiman. The highest point of Pavlodar Region, Mt. Aulie (Kyzyltau massif), is 1055 m in elevation. The main landscapes of the region are illustrated in figs. 20-30.

The fauna of noctuoid moths (the families Erebidae, Nolidae and Noctuidae) of Kazakhstan is still poorly studied. Only the fauna of West Kazakhstan has been studied satisfactorily (Gorbunov, 2011; Shovkoon & Trofimova, 2016). On the faunas of other parts of the country, only fragmentary data are published (Bubnova, 1980, 1982; Aibasov & Zhdanko, 1982; Hacker & Peks, 1990; Lehmann et al., 1998; Benedek & Balint, 2009, 2013; Korb, 2013; Knyazev, 2015; Knyazev & Zuban', 2016; Volynkin & Titov, 2016a, 2016b, 2016c; Volynkin et al., 2016). In contrast to the West Kazakhstan, the fauna of noctuoid moths of North-East Kazakhstan was almost not studied. Only some reports were contained in the different old (Suvortsev, 1894; Kozhantschikov, 1929; Pospelov, 1960; Shek, 1975; Aibasov & Zhdanko, 1982) and some recent publications (Titov & Volynkin, 2013, 2016; Ivonin et al., 2013; Volynkin & Titov, 2014; Titov et al., 2016; Titov et al., 2017). Only the fauna of footman-moths (Lithosiini) was recently revised by Dubatolov & Titov (2015). Until now, totally 87 species were known from the region including 19 species mentioned in our previous publications. Since 2003, we conducted an intensive faunistic study of the Noctuoidea fauna of the North-East Kazakhstan. At the moment, we found in North-East Kazakhstan 480 species of noctuoid moths (100 species of Erebidae, 8 - Nolidae and 372 - Noctuidae), 393 of which were not known from Pavlodar Region previously. The check-list of noctuoid moths of Pavlodar Region is presented below.

Material and methods

The field work was conducted from April to September every year. The night collecting was made by using mercury and UV light and bait consisting of red wine and sugar. Some specimens were also collected on colonies of aphids. Material collected is deposited in the collections of Sergey Titov (CST, Pavlodar, Kazakhstan), Anton Volynkin (CAV, Barnaul, Russia), Matjaz Cernila (MCK, Kamnik,

Slovenia) and Siberian Zoological Museum of the Institute of Systematics and Ecology of Animals, Siberian Branch of RAS (SZMN, Novosibirsk, Russia). Some additional specimens were found in the collections of Zoological Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences (ZISP, St. Petersburg, Russia) and Kazakh scientific research institute of plant protection and quarantine (KSRIPPQ, Almaty, Kazakhstan).

Results

In the check-list presented below, we generally accept the classification of Noctuoidea proposed by Lafontaine & Schmidt (2010), with some changes published later (Lafontaine & Schmidt, 2011, 2013; Rota et al., 2015; Kononenko, 2016).

The classification of the subfamily Lymantriinae is still not well-established, and here we accept the tribal classification by Holloway (1999) and Lafontaine & Schmidt (2010, 2013). Taxa treated as subgenera of Orgyia Ochsenheimer, 1810 by Speidel & Witt (2011) we treat here as distinct genera due significant differences in their male genitalia structures. The subgeneric structure of Lymantria Hübner, [1819] and Gynaephora Hübner, [1819] are accepted here after Speidel & Witt (2011).

Witt et al. (2011) synonymized the arctiine genera Eucharia Hübner, [1819] and Epicallia Hübner, [1819] with Arctia Schrank, 1802 and downgraded them to the subgeneric level, but here we follow Dubatolov (2010) and Lafontaine & Schmidt (2013) and treat Eucharia and Epicallia as distinct genera. The generic classification of the subtribe Lithosiina (Erebidae: Arctiinae) is accepted here according to Dubatolov & Zolotuhin (2011).

Goater et al. (2003) and Yela et al. (2011) treated Callistege Hübner, [1823] and Gonospileia Hübner, [1823] as subgenera of

Euclidia Ochsenheimer, 1816, but after Kononenko (2010) we treat them as distinct genera.

The tribal classification of the subfamily Chloephorinae (Nolidae) is accepted after Zahiri et al. (2012).

In the check list, for each species we present data on its flight period in Ne Kazakhstan (abbreviated as 'FP', the months are given in Roman numerals), the list of abbreviated known localities, and references, if the species was previously reported for Pavlodar Region in literature. All species without references are reported here for the region for the first time.

The collecting localities (Fig. 1):

Zhelezinka district - Z

Z0 vic. of Antonovka vill., 53°52'21.41"N 75°48'48.86"E, birch groves;

Z1 vic. of Mikhailovka vill., 53°50.029'N 76°30.136'E, birch groves, meadows, steppe;

Z2 vic. of Krasnovka vill., 53°43'44.54"N 76°56'34.36"E, birch groves, steppe (Fig. 20);

Z3 vic. of Zhelezinka vill., 53°31'39.40"N 75°18'29.58"E, Irtysh river valley, wet meadows, poplar-willow forest near steppe; Z4 vic. of Moiseevka vill., 53°26.902' N 75°28.131'E, Irtysh river valley, wet meadows, poplar-willow forest near steppe; Z5 vic. of Slavyanovka vill., 53°53.747'N 76°22.59'E, birch and pine groves near steppe; Z6 vic. of Novokuzminka vill., 54°11'11.38"N 76°24'0.11"E, birch groves near a lake; Z7 Kyzyl-tuz lake, 53°45'38.24"N 76°47'29.04"E, saline steppe;

Z8 vic. of Pyateryzhsk vill., 53°23'29.86"N 75°30'13.04"E, Irtysh river valley, wet meadows, poplar-willow forest near steppe; Irtysh district - I

16 vic. of Koskol vill., 53°09'21"N 73°58'44"E, steppe;

17 vic. of Kaban vill., 53°30'23.63"N 74°32'8.24"E, steppe;

18 vic. of Golubovka vill., 53°7'56.74"N 74°12'11.91"E, steppe;

19 Seletyteniz lake, 53°17'27.03"N 73°28'55.75"E, dry steppe;

Aktogay district - AK

AK1 vic. of Aktogay vill., 53°0'21.69"N 75°58'46.68"E, steppe; AK2 vic. of Razumovka vill., 52°45'44.80"N 75°27'38.06"E, steppe;

Kachiry district - K

K6 vic. of Zhaksairat vill., 53°10'10.73"N 75°48'5.67"E, steppe;

K7 vic. of Berezovka vill., 53°26'20.69"N 76°50'45.35"E, birch groves and steppe;

K8 vic. of Trofimovka vill., 53°30'29.38"N 76°56'13.17"E, steppe;

K9 vic. of Zhanabet vill., 53°16'32.66"N 75°37'9.68"E, steppe;

K10 vic. of Terenkol vill., 53°3'59.30"N 76°6'7.85"E, Irtysh river valley, poplar-willow forest;

K11 vic. of Baykonys vill.; 52°57'1.88"N 76°25'34.54"E; Irtysh River floodplain meadows;

K12 vic. of Kyzyltan vill., 52°54'50.10"N 76°30'43.60"E, steppe;

Pavlodar district - P

P11 Pavlodar city, steppe and Irtysh river valley (Fig. 30);

P12 vic. of Pavlodarskoe vill., 52°22.084'N 76°52.161'E, Irtysh river valley, wet meadows and poplar-willow forest near steppe;

P13 vic. of Rozovka vill., 52°35'59.80"N 77°24'59.90"E, steppe;

P14 vic. of Kenzhenkol vill., 52°7'59.97"N 76°58'59.97"E, Irtysh river valley, wet meadows, poplar-willow forest;

P15 vic. of Efremovka vill., 52°32'8.89"N 77°21'43.09"E, steppe;

P16 vic. of Sychevka vill., 52°36'30.2"N 76°44'23.2"E, Irtysh river valley, steppe, shrubs;

P17 vic. of NE shore of Koryakovka lake, 52°26.369'N 77°09.183'E, pine grove, steppe;

P19 vic. of Zhertumsykvill., 52°1'58.67"N 77°11'29.98"E, steppe and sand dunes;

P20 vic. of Leninsky vill., 52°16'7.82"N 76°47'50.94"E, steppe;

P21 vic. of Krasnoarmeyka vill., 52°21'39.51"N 77°15'50.38"E, steppe;

P22 vic. of Baydala vill., 52°8'0.57"N 77°3'48.97"E, border of wet meadows and steppes in the valley of Irtysh river;

P23 vic. of Zhetekshi vill., 52°18'31.94"N 77° 7'23.21"E, steppe;

Sharbakty district - S

S16 52°32'30.05"N 78° 6'20.38"E, place of the former village Sergeyevka, cereal fields;

517 vic. of Sofiyevka vill., 52°50'51.75"N 78°03'1.48"E, steppe;

518 Maraldy lake, 52°20.485'N 77°48.653'E, saline steppe, marsh;

520 vic. of Shaldai vill., 51°55'24.56"N 78°50'9.13"E, pine forest, steppes;

521 vic. of Galkino vill., 52°12'0.07"N 78°24'60.00"E, pine forest, steppes;

522 SW vic. of May Karagay vill., the Borskaya Dacha natural landmark, 51°35'59.36"N 78°46'59.52"E, dry steppe;

523 vic. of Sharbakty vill., 52°28'11.39"N 78°9'56.72"E, dry steppe near a pine grove (Fig. 22);

524 vic. of Georgievka vill., 52°43'55.93"N 78°12'5.94"E, steppe, forest plantations;

Lebyazhye district - L

L24 Tuz lake, 51°17'58.24"N 78°37'57.06"E, saline lake shore near a pine grove and dunes;

L25 highway M-38 near the border of Pavlodar and East Kazakhstan Regions, 51°15'58.61"N 78°32'43.73"E, steppe near deciduous grove;

L26 vic. of Sharbakty vill., 51°24'8.19"N 78°21'11.01"E, dry meadows near a pine forest; L27 Borly lake, 51°49'28.32"N 77°56'42.45"E, marshes and steppe;

L28 vic. of Akku vill. 51°28'13.88"N 77°46'41.77"E, Irtysh river valley, wet meadows, poplar-willow forest near steppe; Bayanaul district - B

B29 Bayanaul Mts., Birzhankol lake, 50°49'9.97"N 75°20'52.44"E, dry steppe near mixed forest with rocky outcrops; B30 Bayanaul Mts., Kurkeli natural landmark, 50°44'34.00"N 75°38'16.80"E, mixed forest, shrubs, rocky outcrops; B31 Bayanaul Mts., vic. of Shonai vill., 50°48'53.88"N 75°44'22.45"E, mixed forest, shrubs, rocky outcrops, meadows; B32 Bayanaul Mts., vic. of Kempirtas Mt., 50°51'24.65"N 75°34'37.21"E, steppe, rocky outcrops near mixed forest (Fig. 25); B33 Bayanaul Mts., vic. of Toraighyr lake, 50°51'54.01"N 75°40'21.29"E, dry steppe near rocks and mixed forest (Fig. 26); B34 Bayanaul Mts., Kirgichi natural landmark, 50°50'26.05"N 75°44'15.03"E, meadows, mixed forest, rocky outcrops (Fig. 23); B35 Kyzyltau Mts., vic. of Zhana Zhosaly vill., 50°23.357'N 76°10.903'E, steppe, rocks, shrubs, meadows (Fig. 24); B36 Kyzyltau Mts., vic. of Dulga Tas Mt., 50°28.251'N 76°15.056'E, dry steppe, rocky outcrops; B37 Bayanaul Mts., Zhasybai lake, 50°48'55.50"N 75°36'39.71"E, mountains, mixed forest;

B38 Bayanaul Mts., Zhumbak natural landmark, 050°47'53"N 075°33'45"E, border of mountain mixed forest and steppe shrubby slopes;

B39 Bayanaul Mts., Moldybulak natural landmark, 50°51.218'N 75°48.125'E, dry steppe, rocky outcrops near mixed forest; Maysky district - M

M37 vic. of Karasor lake, 51°6'59.82"N 77°34'0.23"E, steppe (Fig. 28);

M38 vic. of Zhamantuz lake, 50°32'56.70"N 77°52'43.68"E, steppe hills and saline lake shore;

M39 vic. of Koktobe vill., 51°35'7.42"N 77°25'56.65"E, Irtysh river valley, wet meadows, poplar-willow forest near steppe; M40 Kalmykyrgan Mts., vic. of Old Akshiman vill., 50°43.632'N 76°41.981'E, steppe, rocky slopes, shrubs, meadows near deciduous groves;

M41 the former Semipalatinsk nuclear test site, 50°16'N 77°57'E, steppe hills with rocky outcrops, salines; Aksu district - A

A42 Zholpak river duct, 52°20'0.05"N 76°50'44.29"E, Irtysh river valley, wet meadows, poplar-willow forest, shores of floodplain lakes (Fig. 21);

A43 vic. of Rebrovka vill., 52°27'27.22"N 76°47'52.09"E, Irtysh river valley, wet meadows, poplar-willow forest, shores of floodplain lakes;

A44 Kishi Kalkaman lake, 52°4'13.83''N 76°31'30.63"E, steppe, clayey shore of a saline lake;

A45 vic. of the old road bridge over Irtysh river, 52°18'54.95"N 76°52'53.63"E, Irtysh river valley, poplar-willow forest, meadows; A46 Kurkol village, 51°50'18.37"N 77°10'10.12"E, grass and sagebrush steppe; A47 Kalkaman vill., 51°57'59.85"N 76°1'42.21"E;

A48 Western shore of the lake Kudaykol, 51°52'36.85"N 75°56'12.70"E, saline steppe (Fig. 29); Ekibastuz district - E

E46 Zhartas natural landmark, 51°38'7.49"N 74°39'54.86"E, steppe hills with rocky outcrops; E47 vic. of Karazhar vill., 52°12'18.64"N 74°42'48.51"E, steppe and salines;

E48 vic. of Shiderty vill., 7th hydrounit of Kanysh Satpaev channel, 51°47'59.99"N 74°36'59.78"E, steppe hills, rocky outcrops and

shrubs in the Shiderty river valley; E49 vic. of Shiderty vill., 11th hydrounit of Kanysh Satpaev channel, 51°15'25.76"N 74°10'33.26"E, steppe and salines in the Shiderty river valley;

E50 Olenty river valley, 52°3'2.22"N 74°19'44.97"E, steppe, sandstones, meadows in the river valley;

E51 Ulken Ak-Zhar cretaceous slope, 51°54'25"N 074°47'24"E, steppe and dry river bed near the cretaceous slope (Fig. 27);

E52 Bozshakol lake, 51°49'55.47"N 74°18'4.22"E, steppe;

E53 west shore of Shiderty reservoir, 51°48'2.09"N 74°35'26.55"E, steppe;

E54 Ulken-Koyandy Mt., 51°40'59.09"N 73°58'3.38"E, steppe hills;

Uspenka district - U

U49 vic. of Il'ichevka vill., 53°5'59.21"N 77°26'1.13"E, steppe;

iНе можете найти то, что вам нужно? Попробуйте сервис подбора литературы.

U50 vic. of Belousovka vill., 52°55'45.50"N 77°18'49.15"E, steppe;

U51 vic. of Novopokrovka vill., 52°54'16.38"N 78° 3'45.04"E, steppe;

U52 vic. of Lozovoye vill., 53°17'42.31"N 77°45'29.92"E, steppe;

U53 Borly lake, 53°17'17.67"N 77°41'54.46"E, steppe;

U54 Big Azhbulat lake, 53°20'6.63"N 77°24'14.18"E, steppe;

U55 Klaksor lake, 53°20'1.18"N 77°37'24.60"E, forbs steppe;

U56 1.5 km. east of the Steklyannoe lake, 53°17'0.20"N 77°37'35.83"E, birch forests;

U57 ruins of uninhabited village Vesely Klin, 53°16'39.92"N 77°53'20.91"E, birch forests.

Figure 1. Map of Pavlodar Region with collecting localities (explanations are in the text).

Check list of Erebidae, Nolidae and Noctuidae of Pavlodar Region

Family Erebidae Leach, [1815]

Subfamily Lymantriinae Hampson, [1893] Tribe Lymantriini Hampson, [1893] Lymantria (Porthetria) dispar (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VII-IX; localities: Z1, Z2, Z3, Z4, Z6, Z8, K10, K11, P11, P12, P13, P14, P16, S18, S20, S22, S23, L24, L26, L27, L28, B29, B30, B31, B32, B33, B34, B35, B36, B37, B38, M40, A42, A43, E46, E47, E48, E50. Reference: Kozhantschikov (1950).

Tribe Orgyiini Wallengren, 1861

Gynaephora (Dicallomera) fascelina (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: V-VII; localities Z1, Z2, Z3, Z4, Z6, Z8, K10, K11, P11, P12, P13, P14, P16, P17, S18, S20, S22, S23, L24, L26, L27, L28, B29, B30, B31, B32, B33, B34, B35, B36, B37, M40, A42, A43, A44, E46, E47, E48, E50.

Gynaephora (Dicallomera) pumila (Staudinger, 1881) (Fig. 5) - FP: VIII; locality: B31.

Clethrogyna dubia (Tauscher, 1806) - FP: V, VIII-IX; localities: Z8, I9, P11, P12, S18, B29, A44, A47, E46, E47, E50, E51.

Reference: Ivonin et al. (2013). Thylacigyna antiquoides (Hubner, [1822]) - FP: VIII; localities: S20, B31, U55.

Tribe Leucomini Grote, 1895

Leucoma salicis (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z1, Z2, Z5, Z6, I9, K10, P11, P12, P13, P14, S18, S20, S23, L24, L26, L27, B29, B31, B32, B34, B35, M37, M38, M39, A44, E46, E47, E48, E49, E50, E51.

Tribe Nygmiini Holloway, 1999

Euproctis kargalika (Moore, 1878) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z1, Z2, Z3, Z4, Z6, Z8, K10, K11, P11, P12, P13, P14, P16, P17, P23, S18, P20, S20, S22, S23, L24, L26, L27, L28, B29, B30, B31, B32, B33, B34, B35, B36, B37, M40, A42, A43, A44, E46, E47, E48, E50.

Sphrageidus similis (Fuessly, 1775) - FP: V-VI; localities: P12, P20, B30, B33, B36.

Subfamily Arctiinae Leach, [1815]

Tribe Lithosiini Billberg, 1820 Subtribe Lithosiina Billberg, 1820 Cybosia mesomella (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI; localities: P23, B29, B32, B37. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015). Manulea palliatella (Scopoli, 1763) - FP: VIII; localities: L24, S26, B31. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015). Manulea complana (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI-IX; localities: P12, S20, B30, B32, B34, B31, B35. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015).

Manulea pygmaeola (Doubleday, 1847) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: P11, P12, L24, M40. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015).

Manulea lutarella (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P12, S23, B31, E46, E48. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015).

Manulea lurideola ([Zincken], 1817) - FP: VI; localities: B29, B31. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015).

Wittia sororcula (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z2, B30. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015).

Collita griseola (Hubner, [1803]) - FP: VIII; locality: S23. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015).

Atolmis rubricollis (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI; localities: E48, A46. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015).

Pelosia muscerda (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI-VII; locality: L27. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015).

Pelosia obtusa (Herrich-Schaffer, 1847) - FP: VI; localities: Z4, Z6, L27. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015).

Subtribe Endrosina Borner, 1932

Stigmatophora flava (Bremer & Grey, 1852) - FP: VI-VII; localities: B29, B31, B32, B33, B34, B37. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015).

Stigmatophora micans (Bremer & Grey, 1852) - FP: VI; localities: B29, B32, B33, B37. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015).

Setina irrorella (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI; localities: B31, B32, B34. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015).

Setina roscida ([Denis & Schiffermuller], 1775) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z1, Z6. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015).

Subtribe Nudariina Walker, [1865] 1864 Thumatha senex (Hubner, [1808]) - FP: VI; localities: B30, B33, B35, A46. Reference: Titov et al. (2017). Miltochrista miniata (J.R. Forster, 1771) - FP: VII-VIII; locality: A48. Reference: Dubatolov & Titov (2015).

Tribe Arctiini Leach, [1815] Subtribe Callimorphina Walker, 1865 Tyria jacobaeae (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z2, Z4, P11, E47, E48, E50, U53, U54, U55, U56, U57. Lacydes spectabilis (Tauscher, 1806) - FP: VIII-IX; localities: Z3, P11, P12, P13, S23, B31, A44, E48. Reference: Aybasov &

Zhdanko (1982 as Arctia). Spiris striata (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VIII; localities: S20, S24.

Coscinia cribraria (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI; localities: P12, P13, P23, B32, L24, S23, B34.

Subtribe Arctiina Leach, [1815] Hyphoraia aulica (Linnaeus, 1758) (Fig. 6) - FP: V; locality: B38.

Arctia caja (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z1, Z2, Z3, Z4, Z5, Z6, Z7, Z8, K10, K11, P11, P12, P13, P14, P15, P16, P17, S18, S20, S21, S22, S23, L24, L25, L26, L27, L28, B29, B30, B31, B32, B33, B34, B35, B36, B37, M39, M40, A42, A43, A45, E46, E47, E48, E50. Reference: Dubatolov & Zolotarenko (1990). Arctia flavia (Fuessly, 1779) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z1, Z4, K10, P11, P12, P13, P23, B29, B31, A42, E46. Reference: Dubatolov & Zolotarenko (1990).

Epicallia villica (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z1, P11, P12, P13, P23, B29, A46.

Eucharia festiva (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: IV-VI; localities: Z1, Z2, Z3, Z4, Z5, Z7, Z8, P11, P12, P14, P17, P21, S18, S20, L24, L28, B30, B31, B32, B33, B35, B36, M37, M38, M39, M40, A44, E46, E48, E49, E52. Reference: Dubatolov & Zolotarenko (1990).

Subtribe Micrarctiina Seitz, 1910 Chelis maculosa (Gerning, 1780) - FP: VI-VII; localities: E47, E48, E50, U53. Chelis caecilia (Kindermann in Lederer, 1853) (Fig. 7) - FP: VI; locality: B31. Chelis dahurica (Boisduval, 1832) (Fig. 8) - FP: VI; localities: Z1, Z6.

Diacrisia sannio (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z1, Z2, Z6, Z8, P11, P12, P13, P16, P17, S18, S20, L26, B29, B30, B34, A42, A45, E46, E48, E50.

Rhyparia purpurata (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z1, Z2, K10, K11, P11, P13, P12, P23, P16, S18, S20, S22, B29, B30, B31, B32, B33, B34, B35, M39, M40, A42, E46, E47, E48.

Subtribe Spilosomina Seitz, 1910 Watsonarctia deserta (Bartel, 1902) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z5, B30, B31, B32, B33, B35, B36, B37, M39. Spilosoma lubricipeda (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI-VII; localities: K10, P12, S20, B29. Spilosoma urticae (Esper, 1789) - FP: VI; localities: P12, K10, B29, A42. Spilarctia lutea (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI; locality: Z6.

Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: IV, VII-IX; localities: Z1, Z2, Z3, Z5, Z6, Z7, Z8, K10, K11, P11, P12, P14, P17, S18, S20, S23, L24, L25, L27, L28, B29, B30, B31, B32, B33, B34, B35, B37, B38, M38, M39, A42, A43, A45, E46, E47, E48, E50, E51.

Eudiaphora turensis (Erschoff, 1874) - FP: V; locality: B29.

Tribe Syntomini Herrich-Schäffer, [1846] Amata transcaspica Obraztsov, 1941 - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z1, Z4, P12, P19, P22, S18, S23, L27, B29, B33, A44, A48, E46, E48, U57.

Amata caspia (Staudinger, 1877) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z4, Z7, P11, P12, P17, P22, P23, S18, S20, S22, L27, B29, B30, B31, B32, B34, B35, B37, M39, M40, A44, A46, A48, E46, E48, U55, U56.

Subfamily Herminiinae Leach, [1815] Simplicia rectalis (Eversmann, 1842) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z1, P12, P13, B30, B31. Paracolax tristalis (Fabricius, 1794) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z2, K10, B34. Herminia tenuialis (Rebel, 1896) - FP: VI; localities: Z1, B29. Herminia tristriga W. Kozhantschikov, 1929 - FP: VII; locality: A46. Polypogon tentacularia (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VII; localities: Z2, P12, B30. Pechipogo strigilata (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI; localities: P23, A46. Zanclognatha lunalis (Scopoli, 1763) - FP: VII; localities: Z1, P12, B30.

Subfamily Hypeninae Herrich-Schäffer, [1851] Zekelita ravularis (Staudinger, 1879) - FP: IV-VI, VII-IX; localities: Z1, Z2, Z7, P11, P12, P13, P19, P22, P23, S23, S18, S20,

S23, L27, L24, L26, L27, L28, B31, B33, B35, M39, E46, E47, E48, E50, E51. Hypena rostralis (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: IV-VI; localities: B30, B32, M39, E48. Hypena obesalis (Treitschke, 1829) - FP: VI; localities: Z1, P12, S20. Hypena tristalis Lederer, 1853 - FP: VIII; localities: L24, B31.

Subfamily Rivulinae Grote, 1895 Rivula sericealis (Scopoli, 1763) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z1, Z2, A46, B30.

Subfamily Scoliopteryginae Herrich-Schäffer, [1852] Scoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: IV-VII, IX-XI; localities: Z1, P11, P12, K11, S20, S23, L27, B30, B31, B32, B33, B35, B37, B38, A42, A45, E46, E47.

Subfamily Calpinae Boisduval, 1840 Tribe Calpini Boisduval, 1840 Calyptra thalictri (Borkhausen, 1790) - FP: VI—VIII; localities: P12, K10, L24, B31, B35, M39, A45, A46, E47, E50.

Subfamily Boletobiinae Guenee, [1858] Tribe Boletobiini Guenee, [1858] Parascotia fuliginaria (Linnaeus, 1761) - FP: VI—VIII; localities: Z2, P12, P23, L24, L27, A46.

Tribe Aventiini Tutt, 1896 Paragona cognata (Staudinger, 1892) - FP: VII; locality: B30.

Tribe Eublemmini Forbes, 1954 Odice arcuinna (Hübner, 1790) - FP: VIII; localities: L26, B31, B35, A46. Eublemma minutata (Fabricius, 1794) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z4, P12, L26, E48. Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, [1808]) - FP: VIII; localities: L24, L26. Eublemma porphyrinia (Freyer, 1845) - FP: VI; localities: L24, B32, B33. Eublemmapanonica (Freyer, 1840) (Fig. 9) - FP: VII; locality: L24. Eublemma amasina (Eversmann, 1842) - FP: VI; locality: Z5.

Eublemma purpurina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P12, P19, S20, B30, B31, B33, B34, B35, A46,

A47, M39, E46, U57. Eublemma pallidula (Herrich-Schäffer, 1856) - FP: VI; localities: P22, L27.

Eublemma pusilla (Eversmann, 1834) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z2, Z4, P12, S18, P22, S18, S20, L27, B31, B39, A46, A48, E48. Eublemma polygramma (Duponchel, 1842) - FP: VI; locality: L24.

Tribe Phytometrini Hampson, 1913 Phytometra viridaria (Clerck, 1759) - FP: V-VI; VIII; localities: Z1, K10, P12, P13, P19, P22, P23, L26, B29, B31, B33, B35, M39, A47, A48, E46, U53.

Subfamily Toxocampinae Guenee, 1852 Lygephila lubrica (Freyer, 1842) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z1, Z7, P12, S23, L24, B33, B35, M40, E46, E50. Lygephila ludicra (Hübner, 1790) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P13, S23, 42, E46, E47, B32, B33, B35, M40, E50. References:

Pospelov (1960, as Eccrita), Shek (1975, as Eccrita). Lygephila pastinum (Treitschke, 1826) - FP: VII; localities: P11, P12, B30, A46. Reference: Pospelov (1962). Lygephila viciae (Hübner, [1822]) - FP: VII; localities: P12, P23, B32, A46. Lygephila craccae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VIII; localities: L24, B31. Lygephila asiatica Pekarsky, 2016 - FP: VII; locality: E50.

Autophila (Cheirophanes) chamaephanes Boursin, 1940 - FP: IV, IX; locality: B32. Reference: Titov et al. (2017).

Subfamily Erebinae Leach, [1815] Tribe Acantholipini Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005 Acantholipes regularis (Hübner, 1813) - FP: VI; locality: P22.

Tribe Catocalini Boisduval, [1828] Catocala fulminea (Scopoli, 1763) - FP: VII; localities: P12, B30.

Catocala neonympha (Esper, 1805) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z1, P11, P12, P14, S20, S23, L24, B29, B30, B31, B32, B33, B34,

B35, B36, B37, B38, B39, A42, A45, A46, E46, E47, E50, E54. Catocala fraxini (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VIII-XI; localities: Z1, Z2, Z4, Z8, K10, P11, P12, L24, L28, S23, B31, B33, E46, E47, U52.

References: Pospelov (1962), Shek (1975). Catocala nupta (Linnaeus, 1767) - FP: VII-IX; localities: Z1, P11, P12, P16, S23, L24, B33. Catocala adultera Menetries, 1856 - FP: VIII; localities: Z2, L24. Catocala deducta Eversmann 1843 - FP: VIII-IX; localities: P12, L24.

Catocala puerpera (Giorna, 1791) - FP: VI-X; localities: Z1, Z4 P11, P12, P23, S23, L24, L27, B29, B31, B39, A46, E46, E47,

E50. References: Shek (1975), Klyuchko & Matov (2006, as Catocala orientalis). Catocala lupina Herrich-Schäffer, 1851 - FP: VIII; localities: L24, E46, E54.

Catocala pacta (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z2, P11, P12, P14, P16, B31, B33, B35, M39, A42, E46, E48.

Tribe Melipotini Grote, 1895 Drasteria cailino (Lefebvre, 1827) - FP: V-VI, VIII; localities: P12, L24, B29, B30, B32, B33, B34, E46. Drasteria rada (Boisduval, 1848) - FP: V-VI, VIII; localities: L24, B29, B30, B32, B33, B34, M37, E46.

Drasteria christophi (Alpheraky, 1895) (Fig. 11) - FP: V; locality: M41. Drasteria obscurata (Staudinger, 1882) - FP: IV-VI; localities: B31, B32, B33, B34.

Tribe Euclidiini Guenee, 1852 Euclidia glyphica (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: V-VII; localities: Z2, P11, P12, P16, B29, B30, B33, A46. Callistege mi (Clerck, 1759) - FP: V-VI, locality: Z2.

Callistege fortalitium (Tauscher, 1809) - FP: V-VIII; localities: P11, Z2, Z4, B29, B36, A46, E46.

Gonospileia triquetra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: V-VI, VIII; localities: Z2, P11, P12, P19, S23, B29, B33, A46, A47, A48, E46.

Gonospileia munita (Hübner, [1818]) - FP: VI; localities: P23, S18, L27, B32, A46, E47.

Family Nolidae Bruand, 1846

Subfamily Nolinae Bruand, 1846 Nola aerugula (Hübner, 1793) - FP: VI-VII; localities: B31; P12, P23. Nola crambiformis Rebel, 1902 - FP: VI-VII; localities: B30, B33, A46. Nola confusalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847) - FP: V; locality: B33.

Subfamily Chloephorinae Stainton, 1859 Tribe Eariadini Hampson, 1912

Earias clorana (Linnaeus, 1761) - FP: V-VII; localities: Z2, Z4, P11, P12, S18, B37. References: Pospelov (1962, as chlorana); Shek (1975).

Tribe Chloephorini Stainton, 1859 Pseudoipsprasinana (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI-VII; locality: B31.

Tribe Sarrothripini Hampson, 1894 Nycteola eremostola Dufay, 1961 (Fig. 10) - FP: VI; locality: E48. Nycteola degenerana (Hübner, 1799) - FP: IV-V, VIII-IX; localities: P12, P16, E46, B31. Nycteola asiatica (Krulikovsky, 1904) - FP: IV; localities: P16, E46.

Family Noctuidae Latreille, 1809

Subfamily Plusiinae Boisduval, [1828] Tribe Abrostolini Eichlin & Cunningham, 1978 Abrostola triplasia (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VIII; locality: B31. Abrostola tripartita (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VII; localities: Z4, A46.

Tribe Argyrogrammatini Eichlin & Cunningham, 1978 Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, [1803]) - FP: VIII; locality: B30.

Tribe Plusiini Boisduval, [1828] Subtribe Autoplusiina Kitching, 1987 Macdunnoughia confusa (Stephens, 1850) - FP: VI-X; localities: Z6, K10, P11, P12, S23, L24, L27, L28, B32, B35, A42, A45,

E46, E48. Reference: Pospelov (1962, as Autographa). Diachrysia chryson (Esper, 1789) - FP: VIII; locality: S23. Diachrysia chrysitis (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VII; localities: P11, P12, B30, E46.

Diachrysia stenochrysis (Warren, 1913) - FP: VII; localities: Z2, Z3, Z8, K11, P12, P23, S20, S23, L24, B31, B35, A42, A46, E50. Diachrysia zosimi (Hübner, [1822]) - FP: VI-VII; localities: P11, P12, A42.

Subtribe Euchalciina Chou & Lu, 1979 Euchalcia consona (Fabricius, 1787) - FP: VIII; localities: P16, P23, S23. Polychrysia esmeralda (Oberthür, 1880) - FP: VII; localities: P12, P16, P23, B35. Panchrysia deaurata (Esper, 1787) - FP: VI-VII; localities: B33, B35. Lamprotes c-aureum (Knoch, 1781) - FP: VIII; locality: P12.

Plusidia cheiranthi (Tauscher, 1809) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z2, Z4, P12, A42, B30, B31.

Subtribe Plusiina Boisdival, [1828] Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI, IX-X; localities: Z1, P11, P12, P13, I9, K11, S17, S20, S23, L27, B30, B31, B32, B33, B35, B37, B38, A42, A45, E46, E47, E48, E51.

Autographa buraetica (Staudinger, 1892) - FP: VI; localities: S20, B29. Autographa mandarina (Freyer, 1845) - FP: VIII; localities: S20, S23. Autographa bractea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VIII; locality: Z2. Autographa excelsa (Kretschmar, 1862) - FP: VIII; locality: Z2. Cornutiplusia circumflexa (Linnaeus, 1767) - FP: VIII; locality: B31. Syngrapha interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z1, B31. Plusia festucae (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI-IX; localities: Z1, S23, E46, E47, E48. Plusia putnami (Grote, 1873) - FP: VII; localities: Z1, E47.

Subfamily Eustrotiinae Grote, 1882 Phyllophyla obliterata (Rambur, 1833) - FP: VII; localities: Z4, P11, P12, P23. Deltote (Protodeltote) pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI; localities: K10, P12. Deltote (Deltote) deceptoria (Scopoli, 1763) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z2, K10, P12, P19.

iНе можете найти то, что вам нужно? Попробуйте сервис подбора литературы.

Deltote (Deltote) uncula (Clerck, 1759) - FP: VI-V; localities: P11, P12, B30. Reference: Pospelov (1962, as Unca). Deltote (Deltote) bankiana (Fabricius, 1775) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z4, P11, P12, L27, E47, E48. References: Pospelov (1962, as Unca olivana), Shek (1975, as Eustrotia olivana).

Subfamily Acontiinae Guenee, 1841 Tribe Acontiini Guenee, 1841

Acontia (Acontia) lucida (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P11, P13, S23, E46. Reference: Pospelov (1962, as Tarache).

Acontia (Emmelia) trabealis (Scopoli, 1763) - FP: V-IX; localities: Z2, K10, P11, P12, P13, P19, S17, S23, L27, L28, A42, E47. Reference: Pospelov (1960, as Emmelia).

Tribe Aediini Beck, 1960 Aedia funesta (Esper, 1786) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z1, K10, P12, P13, S23, E46.

Subfamily Pantheinae Smith, 1898 Colocasia coryli (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: V-VI, VIII; localities: L24, P19, L27, B30.

Subfamily Acronictinae Heinemann, 1859 Leiometopon simyrides Staudinger, 1888 - FP: VI; locality: E47. Reference: Titov et al. (2017). Acronicta (Johaera) alni (Linnaeus, 1767) - FP: V-VIII; localities: K10, S23, B30, B31, B33. Acronicta (Triaena) cuspis (Hübner, [1813]) - FP: VI; locality: P11. Acronicta (Triaena) tridens ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VII; locality: Z1.

Acronicta (Triaena) psi (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VIII; localities: Z1, P11, P12, K11, S20, S23, L27, B30, B31, B32, B33, B331, B35,

B37, B38, A42, A45. Reference: Pospelov (1962, as Apatele). Acronicta (Viminia) auricoma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: IV-V, VII-VIII; localities: B30, B31, B33. Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: V-VI-VIII; localities: Z3, AK3, P12, P19, B30, B33. Reference: Shek (1975). Acronicta (Viminia) cinerea (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: IV-VIII; localities: P12, B30, B31, B35, B36.

Acronicta (Simyra) nervosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: IV-V, VII-VIII; localities: S18, B31, B35, E46, E47, E48, E50. Acronicta (Simyra) albovenosa (Goeze, 1781) - FP: V, VII-VIII; localities: S23, M39, E49, E50. Acronicta (Simyra) dentinosa Freyer, 1838 - FP: IV-V; localities: P13, P14, A44, E49.

Acronicta (Subacronicta) megacephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: V-VIII; localities: Z1, Z2, Z3, Z4, Z5, P11, P12, P13, S23, B30, B32, A45, A46. References: Pospelov (1962), Shek (1975); Titov et al. (2017).

Subfamily Metoponiinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1851] Mycteropluspuniceago (Boisduval, 1840) - FP: VII; localities: Z4, Z6, P14, L28, A45.

Tyta luctuosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: V-VI, VIII; localities: Z1, Z2, Z6, K10, P11, P12, P19, S17, S23, L24, L28, A42, A45, E46. Reference: Pospelov (1962, as Acontia).

Subfamily Cuculliinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1850] Cucullia tiefi Tshetverikov, 1956 - FP: IV; locality: E53. Reference: Titov & Volynkin (2013). Cuculliapraecana Eversmann, 1843 - FP: VI-VII; localities: B30, E47. Cucullia propinqua Eversmann, 1842 - FP: V-VII; localities: B35, M39. Cucullia scopariae Dorfmeister, 1853 - FP: VII; localities: P12, S20, E46. Cucullia fraudatrix Eversmann, 1837 - FP: VII; locality: P12. Cucullia absinthii (Linnaeus, 1761) - FP: VIII; localities: P13, L28.

Cucullia argentea (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VIII; localities: Z1, Z2, Z4, P12, P19, S23, B29, B35, B39, A46, A48, E46,E51, E54. Cucullia infuscata Tshetverikov, 1925 - FP: VII; localities: P12, B33, E50.

Cucullia artemisiae (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z4, K10, P11, P13, E46, E47. Cucullia humilis Boursin, 1941 - FP: VI-VIII; localities: B31, B33.

Cucullia splendida (Stoll, 1782) - FP: VII-IX; localities: Z1, P11, P12, P13, P14, S23, L24, E46, E54. Reference: Shek (1975).

Cucullia gnaphalii (Hübner, 1813) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z2, B31, B35.

Cucullia magnifica (Freyer, 1839) - FP: VIII; locality: L24.

Cucullia argentina (Fabricius, 1787) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z2, Z4, U54.

Cucullia biradiata W. Kozhantshikov, 1925 - FP: VI; locality: Z2. Reference: Pospelov (1962).

Cuculliapustulata Eversmann, 1842 - FP: VIII-IX; localities: P15, S23.

Cucullia lucifuga ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VI; localities: Z2, B32.

Cucullia umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: V-VIII; localities: Z2, Z4, P17, P19, B33, E46.

Cucullia biornata Fischer von Waldheim, 1840 - FP: V-VIII; localities: Z1, Z2, Z4, P11, S23, B29, B35, B39, E47, E50.

Reference: Pospelov (1962). Cucullia balsamitae (Boisduval, 1840) - FP: VIII; localities: S20, E46.

Cucullia inderiensis Herrich-Schäffer, 1856 - FP: IV-V; localities: Z1, Z2, P11, P12, P16, B30, E48, E51.

Cucullia duplicata Staudinger, 1882 - FP: IV-VII; localities: Z2, Z4, Z5, P12, P17, P19, S18, B30, B32, B33, M39, E46, E50.

Cucullia santonici (Hübner, [1813]) - FP: VI-VII; localities: B35, E46.

Cucullia lactea (Fabricius, 1787) (Fig. 12) - FP: V-VII; localities: M40, E46.

Cucullia mixta Freyer, 1841 - FP: IV-VI; localities: Z1, Z2, B31, E46, E47.

Cucullia xeranthemi (Boisduval, 1840) - FP: V-VIII; localities: Z2, P11, P12, B33, E46. References: Pospelov (1962), Shek (1975).

Cucullia virgaureae Boisduval, 1840 - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P12, E46, E47. Cucullia amota Alpheraky, 1887 - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P12, E47, B31, B33. Cucullia asteris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z1, K10, B35. Cucullia tanaceti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: V-VIII; localities: P19, S20.

Subfamily Amphipyrinae Guenee, 1837 Tribe Amphipyrini Guenee, 1837 Amphipyra pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758) (Fig. 13) - FP: VIII; locality: P12. Amphipyraperflua (Fabricius, 1787) - FP: VIII; localities: Z1, P12, B30. Amphipyra livida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z1, Z2, P12, E48. Amphipyra tragopoginis (Clerck, 1759) - FP: VIII; localities: Z1, Z2, P11, P12, B31. Amphipyra tetra (Fabricius, 1787) - FP: VIII; localities: Z6, P11, P12, L26. Amphipyra sergeiStaudinger, 1888 - FP: VII-VIII; localities: P11, P12, S20, L24.

Tribe Psaphidini Grote, 1895 Subtribe Psaphidina Grote, 1895 Brachionycha nubeculosa (Esper, 1785) - FP: IV; localities: Z1, Z2, Z4.

Subfamily Oncocnemidinae Forbes & Franclemont, 1954 Calophasia lunula (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: V-VI, VIII; localities: Z2, Z4, P11, P12, P19, E46, P17, B30, B32, M40. Reference: Shek (1975).

Calophasia opalina (Esper, [1794]) - FP: V; locality: L25.

Sympistis strioligera (Lederer, 1853) - FP: VIII; localities: B29, B30, B31, B32, B35, B37, B39, L24. Sympistis campicola (Lederer, 1853) - FP: VIII; localities: B29, B30, B31, B32, B35, B37, B39, E46. Sympistis exacta (Christoph, 1887) (Fig. 15) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: B29, B31, M40. Sympistis nigricula (Eversmann, 1856) - FP: VIII-IX; localities: S23, B31, E46, E54. Sympistis senica (Eversmann, 1856) (Fig. 2) - FP: IX; locality: B31.

Lophoterges (Variterges) centralasiae (Staudinger, 1901) - FP: VI; localities: B29, B31, B33. Reference: Titov et al. (2017). Epimecia ustula (Freyer, 1835) (Fig. 14) - FP: V; locality: B30.

Phidrimana amurensis (Staudinger, 1892) - FP: VII-IX; localities: Z2, Z4, K10, P11, P12, P13, P23, A48. Reference: Titov et al. (2017).

Subfamily Condicinae Poole, 1995 Tribe Condicini Poole, 1995 Acosmetia caliginosa (Hübner, [1813]) - FP: VI; locality: E46.

Tribe Leuconyctini Poole, 1995

Eucarta virgo (Treitschke, 1835) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z4, P11, P12. References: Pospelov (1962, as Callogonia), Shek (1975, as Caledonia).

Eucarta amethystina (Hübner, [1803]) - FP: VI; locality: P12.

Subfamily Heliothinae Boisduval, [1828] Pyrrhia umbra (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VII; localities: P11, B35, A42, E46. Pyrrhia exprimens (Walker, 1857) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: P11, S20.

Schinia cognata (Freyer, 1833) - FP: VII; locality: M41. The species is known from Pavlodar Region only by pictures taken in nature (Fig. 3).

Protoschinia scutosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: V-VI, VIII; localities: Z1, Z2, Z4, Z7, K10, P11, P12, P13, P19, P22, S18, S23, B30, B31, B32, B33, B35, M39, A46, B47, E50, E51, U57. Reference: Pospelov (1962, as Heliothis).

Heliothis peltigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: V; locality: E46.

Heliothis viriplaca (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P11, P19, S23, L24, E48. Reference: Pospelov (1962). Heliothis adaucta Butler, 1878 - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P12, P19, S23, L24, E46, E47, E48. Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner, [1808]) - FP: VII, IX; localities: S20, E47.

Subfamily Bryophilinae Guenée, 1852 Cryphia (Cryphia) fraudatricula (Hübner, [1803]) - FP: VI; localities: B31, B32, B33, B35, B39. Bryophila (Bryoleuca) orthogramma (Boursin, 1954) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: B30, B34, E46, E48. Athaumasta expressa (Lederer, 1855) - FP: V-VI; localities: B29, B30, B31, B32, B33, B35.

Subfamily Noctuinae Latreille, 1809 Tribe Pseudeustrotiini Beck, 1996 Pseudeustrotia candidula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: IV-VII; localities: P11, P12, B29, B30, A46. References: Pospelov (1962, as Unca), Shek (1975, as Eustrotia).

Tribe Prodeniini Forbes, 1954 Spodoptera exigua (Hübner, 1808) - FP: IX; locality: E47.

Tribe Elaphriini Beck, 1996 Elaphria venustula (Hübner, 1790) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z1, Z2, P12, B30.

Tribe Caradrinini Boisduval, 1840 Subtribe Caradrinina Boisduval, 1840 Caradrina (Caradrina) morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z6, Z12, L24, L27, A42. Caradrina (Platyperigea) terrea Freyer, 1840 - FP: VIII-IX; localities: P12, P13, S23, L24, B31. Caradrina (Platyperigea) montana Bremer, 1861 - FP: VIII; localities: L26, B31, E46.

Caradrina (Platyperigea) albina (Eversmann, 1848) - FP: V-X; localities: Z1, Z2, Z6, AK2, P11, P12, P13, P19, S17, L24, S23,

L27, B32, B33, E46, E47, E48, E51, E54. Reference: Pospelov (1962, as albina f. congesta). Caradrina (Platyperigea) petraea Tengström, 1869 - FP: VI; localities: P11, P12.

Caradrina (Eremodrina) monssacralis (Varga & L. Ronkay, 1991) - FP: VIII; locality: E46. Reference: Volynkin & Titov (2016a).

Caradrina (Paradrina) wullschlegeli Püngeler, 1903 - FP: VI; localities: P12, B32, B33, B34.

Caradrina (Paradrina) clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763) - FP: IV-V, VII; localities: P11, B30, B31.

Hoplodrina octogenaria (Goeze, 1781) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: P11, S23.

Hoplodrina blanda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: S23, L28, B31, B35.

Chilodes maritima (Tauscher, 1806) - FP: VI-VII; localities: K10, P11, P12, E48.

Chilodes distracta (Eversmann, 1848) - FP: V; localities: Z2, P12.

Charanyca (Rusina) ferruginea (Esper, [1787]) - FP: VI; locality: B34.

Subtribe Athetiina Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005 Athetis (Athetis) furvula (Hübner, [1808]) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: P12, S23, L24, L26, L28, B35, B36, A45. Athetis (Hydrillula) pallustris (Hübner, [1808]) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z2, B32, B33. Athetis (Proxenus) lepigone (Möschler, 1860) - FP: V; locality: Z2. Athetis (Proxenus) correpta (Püngeler, 1906) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z2, P12, P22.

Tribe Dypterygiini Forbes, 1954

Dypterygia scabriuscula (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: V-VII; localities: Z6, P11, P12, P22, P23, S20, L26, L28, B30, B31, B34, B35,

M39, A43, A46, E46, U56. Trachea atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI; locality: P11.

Tribe Actinotiini Beck, 1996 Actinotia polyodon (Clerck, 1759) - FP: V-VIII; localities: P12, B30, B31.

Tribe Apameini Guenee, 1852 Subtribe Oxytripiina Gozmany, 1970 Oxytripia orbiculosa (Esper, 1799) - FP: IX-X; localities: B31, B32, E47, E51, E54.

Subtribe Apameina Guenee, 1852 Sidemia spilogramma (Rambur, 1871) - FP: IX-X; localities: P12, S23, B31, E46, E51.

Calamia tridens (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VII-IX; localities: Z1, Z2, Z4,Z8, K10, P12, P13, P17, P23, S18, S20, S22, S23, L24, L27,

B29, B30, B31, B33, B34, B35, B36, B37, M40, M39, A42, A46, A48, E46, E50, E54, U55. Staurophora celsia (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VIII-IX; localities: L28, B31, B32. Helotropha leucostigma (Hübner, [1808]) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: P14, E46. Celaena haworthii (Curtis, 1829) - FP: IX; localities: P12, E47. Hydraecia micacea (Esper, 1789) - FP: VII-IX; locality: P12. Hydraecia ultima Holst, 1965 - FP: VIII; locality: P11.

Hydraecia mongoliensis Urbahn, 1967 - FP: VIII; localities: P12, B31, E46, E47, E54. Hydraecia osseola (Staudinger, 1882) - FP: IX; localities: P12, E47.

Amphipoea fucosa (Freyer, 1830) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z2, K10, P12, L24, E46, B30, B31, B35. Amphipoea ochreola (Staudinger, 1882) - FP: IX-X; localities: P12, B31, E51. Amphipoea asiatica (Burrows, 1911) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z1, S20, B31.

Fabula zollikoferi (Freyer, 1836) - FP: VI, VIII-X; localities: K10, P12, P22, S23, E46, E47, E51, E54.

Rhizedra lutosa (Hübner, [1803]) - FP: IX-X; localities: P12, E47, E51, E54.

Nonagria typhae (Thunberg, 1784) - FP: VIII-X; localities: P12, S23, E46, E47, E51, E54.

Longalatedes elymi (Treitschke, 1825) - FP: VI-VII; localities: P12, L27, A46, B30. Reference: Shek (1975, as Arenostola).

Archanara dissoluta (Treitschke, 1825) - FP: VIII; locality: E46.

Denticucullus pygmina (Haworth, 1809) - FP: IX; localities: B38, E54.

Hypocoena stigmatica (Eversmann, 1855) - FP: VI; locality: K10.

Photedes fluxa (Hübner, 1809) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: P12, A46, B30, B31.

Photedes extrema (Hübner, [1809]) - FP: VI; localities: B30, B34.

Ogilia leuconephra (Hampson, 1908) - FP: VIII; locality: S23.

Protarchanara brevilinea (Fenn, 1864) - FP: VII; locality: P12.

Globia sparganii (Esper, 1790) - FP: VIII; locality: E46.

Globia algae (Esper, 1789) - FP: VIII; localities: P12, E46.

Pabulatrixpabulatricula (Brahm, 1791) - FP: VII; localities: P12, B35.

Apamea (Apamea) monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z1, Z4, Z6, K10, P11, P13, S23, L28, B29, B35, A45, E48.

Apamea (Apamea) ferrago (Eversmann, 1837) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z1, Z6, B31, M40, A42, E46.

Apamea (Apamea) furva ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z6, P11, L24, B34, B35.

Apamea (Apamea) lateritia (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z1, Z4, Z6, K10, P11, P13, S17, S23, L28, B29, B35, A45,

E48. Reference: Pospelov (1962). Apamea (Apamea) oblonga (Haworth, 1809) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: AK1, AK2, P14, S17, S23, A45, U52. Reference: Pospelov (1962).

Apamea (Apamea) sordens (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z2, P12, P13.

Apamea (Apamea) anceps ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z0, Z6, I7, I8, AK1, AK2, K6, K7, K8, K9, K10,

P11, S16, S17, B31, E48, U49, U50, U51, U52. Reference: Pospelov (1960). Apamea (Apamea) leucodon (Eversmann, 1837) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z4, P11, P17, P19, L27, B32, E48, B33. References:

Pospelov (1962), Shek (1975). Apamea (Apamea) remissa (Hübner, [1809]) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z6, P12, P22, S23, E46. Apamea (Apamea) crenata (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P12, B31. Apamea (Apamea) unanimis (Hübner, [1813]) - FP: VI; localities: P12, B34. Apamea (Apamea) illyria Freyer, 1846 - FP: VI, locality: P12. Oligia latruncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VIII; localities: P11, S23.

Mesoligia furuncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z4, P11, P13, S23, L28, E46.

Litoligia literosa (Haworth, 1809) - FP: VIII; localities: S23, L28, B31, B35.

iНе можете найти то, что вам нужно? Попробуйте сервис подбора литературы.

Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VIII; locality: L24.

Mesapamea moderata (Eversmann, 1843) - FP: VII; locality: B30.

Resapamea hedeni (Graeser, [1889]) - FP: VI-IX; localities: Z4, Z6, P12, S23, L24, E48.

Xylomoia graminea (Graeser, [1889]) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z4, P12, E48.

Tribe Episemini Guenee, 1852 Episema tersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: IX; locality: B31. Reference: Titov et al. (2017).

Ukrainian Journal of Ecology, 7(2), 2017

Leucochlaena (Furcochlaena) fallax(Staudinger, 1870) - FP: VIII; localities: P12, B31. Reference: Titov et al. (2017).

Tribe Xylenini Guenee, 1837 Subtribe Xylenina Guenee, 1837 Hyppa rectilinea (Esper, 1788) - FP: VI; localities: K10, A46. Parastichtis suspecta (Hübner, [1817]) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: P11, P12, B31. Apterogenumypsillon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VII; locality: P12. Xanthia togata (Esper, 1788) - FP: IX; localities: P12, S23, B31, B32. Cirrhia icteritia (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VIII-IX; localities: P11, S23, L24, B31. Cirrhia ocellaris (Borkhausen, 1792) - FP: VII-X; localities: P11, P12, L28, B31, B32, E51. Cirrhia tunicata (Graeser, 1890) (Fig. 16) - FP: IX-X; localities: P12, S23, E51. Mesogona acetosellae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VIII-IX; localities: P12, B31, E46, E54. Mesogona oxalina (Hübner, [1803]) - FP: IX-X; localities: S23, E51. Sunira circellaris (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VIII-X; localities: P12, E51. Agrochola (Agrochola) vulpecula (Lederer, 1853) - FP: IX; locality: P12. Agrochola (Anchoscelis) helvola (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: IX; localities: B31, B32. Agrochola (Leptologia) lota (Clerck, 1759) - FP: X; locality: E51.

Conistra (Conistra) vaccinii (Linnaeus, 1761) - FP: IV-V, IX-X; localities: Z2, P12, P13, P16, B30, B31, B38, E48, E51. Conistra (Dasycampa) rubiginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: IV-V, IX; localities: B30, B31, B38. Lithophane (Lithophane) socia (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: IV-V, IX; localities: Z2, P16, B30, B31, B38.

Lithophane (Lithophane) furcifera (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: IV-V, IX-X; localities: B30, B31, B38. Reference: Titov et al. (2016). Xylena (Xylena) exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: IV, X; localities: Z2, B38, E46, E47, E51.

Xylena (Xylena) vetusta (Hübner, [1813]) - FP: IV-V, IX-X; localities: Z1, Z2, Z3, Z4, Z8, K10, P11, P12, P16, B38, E46, E48, S23, L28, B30.

Xylena (Lithomoia) solidaginis (Hübner, 1803) - FP: VIII; locality: Z2. Orbona fragariae (Vieweg, 1790) - FP: IV, IX-X; localities: B31, B38.

Eupsilia transversa (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: IV-V, X; localities: Z2, P11, P12, P16, B30, B31, B38.

Subtribe Cosmiina Guenee, 1852 Enargia paleacea (Esper, 1788) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: P11, P12, S17, S20, L24, B31. Reference: Pospelov (1962). Enargia abluta (Hübner, 1808) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: P11, P12, L24. Ipimorpha retusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z4, P12. Ipimorpha subtusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - VII-VIII; localities: Z4, P12. Cosmia affinis (Linnaeus, 1767) - FP: VIII; locality: Z1. Brachyxanthia zelotypa (Lederer, 1853) - FP: VIII; locality: Z1.

Subtribe Pseudohadenina L. Ronkay & Fibiger, 2007 Pseudohadena argyllostigma (Varga & L. Ronkay, 1991) - FP: IX; locality: E47. Reference: Titov et al. (2016). Eremohadena immunda (Eversmann, 1842) - FP: VI-IX; localities: L28, B33.

Subtribe Antitypina Forbes & Franclemont, 1954 Antitype chi (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: IX; locality: B32.

Ammoconia caecimacula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: IX; localities: B31, B32. Dasypolia (Dasypolia) templi (Thunberg, 1792) - FP: IV, X; localities: E46, E51.

Dasypolia (Dasypolia) timoi Fibiger & Nupponen, 2006 - FP: IV, X; locality: E46. Reference: Titov et al. (2017). Mniotype adusta (Esper, 1790) - FP: V; locality: B35.

Tribe Orthosiini Guenee, 1837 Panolis flammea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: V; localities: L24, B30, B38.

Orthosia (Orthosia) incerta (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: IV-V; localities: Z1, Z2, Z4, K10, P11, P12, P13, P14, P16, L24, B30, B31, M37, B38, A44.

Orthosia (Orthosia) ronkayorum Volynkin & Titov, 2014 - FP: IV-V; localities: B31, E48. Orthosia (Poporthosia) populeti (Fabricius, 1775) - FP: IV; localities: Z1, Z2, P12, B33, B38, E46. Orthosia (Cororthosia) gracilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: IV-V; localities: Z2, P13, P14. Orthosia (Cororthosia) opima (Hübner, [1809]) - FP: IV; localities: B31, B38, E46. Orthosia (Semiophora) gothica (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: IV-V; localities: Z1, Z2, P12, P13, B30, B31, B38 Anorthoa munda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: IV; localities: Z1, Z2, P11, B31.

Perigrapha (Perigrapha) circumducta (Lederer, 1855) - FP: IV-V; localities: Z2, Z4, B30, B31, B38, M39, E46, E48.

Egira anatolica (Hering, 1933) - FP: V; locality: L24.

Tribe Tholerini Beck, 1996 Tholera cespitis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VIII-IX; localities: P12, E54. Tholera decimalis (Poda, 1761) - FP: VI-IX; localities: P12, B32, E54. Tholera hilaris (Staudinger, 1901) - FP: VIII-IX; localities: P12, S23, E54. Cerapteryxgraminis (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI; localities: A42, B29.

Tribe Hadenini Guenee, 1837

Anarta (Cardiestra) vaciva (Püngeler, 1906) - FP: VI; locality: E47. Reference: Titov et al. (2017).

Anarta (Calocestra) dianthii(Tauscher, 1809) - FP: V-VI, VIII; localities: S23, L24, B32, A44, E46, E47, E48.

Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: V-IX; localities: Z1, Z2, Z6, K10, P11, P13, P17, S17, S23, L24, L27, B32, B35, M40, A45, E46, E47, E48. Reference: Pospelov (1962, as Discestra).

Anarta (Calocestra) stigmosa (Christoph, 1887) - FP: V-VI, VIII; localities: Z1, Z2, Z4, Z5, Z6, Z7, Z8, P17, P19, P22, L24, L28, E46, E47.

Polia bombycina (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z1, Z6, P12, B29, B31, B35, A42, E50. Polia hepatica (Clerck, 1759) - FP: VI; locality: P11. Reference: Shek (1975).

Polia nebulosa (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI; localities: Z1, Z2, Z6, K10, P12, P13, P15, P17, P21, S20, B29, B33, A42, A46, U54.

Polia serratilinea (Treitschke, 1825) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z1, P11, B31, B35. Reference: Pospelov (1962).

Polia altaica (Lederer, 1853) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: S23, B31, B33, B35, M40, M41.

Pachetra sagittigera (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z2, P12, P17.

Lacanobia (Lacanobia) w-latinum (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: IV-VI; localities: Z1, L27, B33.

Lacanobia (Dianobia) thalassina (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z6, P11, B32, B33, L24. Reference: Pospelov (1962). Lacanobia (Dianobia) suasa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: IV-IX; localities: Z2, Z6, P11, P17, S23, S17, L24, L26, L28,

B31, B32, B35, A45, E46. Reference: Pospelov (1962). Lacanobia (Dianobia) contigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z6, P12, B29. Lacanobia (Diataraxia) oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI-IX; localities: Z6, P12, P17, S23, L24, L28, A45, E48. Lacanobia (Diataraxia) splendens (Hübner, [1803-1808]) - FP: VI; locality: Z2.

Lacanobia (Diataraxia) aliena (Hübner, [1808]) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z1, Z6, P11, P12, L24, L27, B32.

Lacanobia (Diataraxia) blenna (Hübner, [1824]) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P11, P12, S23, E47. References: Pospelov (1962, as

Mamestra peregrina), Shek (1975, as Mamestra peregrina). Melanchra persicariae (Linnaeus, 1761) - FP: VII; localities: P12, B30. Ceramica pisi (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI-VII; localities: P12, B30, A42. Hada plebeja (Linnaeus, 1761) - FP: VII; localities: B30, B36. Hyssia cavernosa (Eversmann, 1842) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z1, Z6, K10, A46.

Mamestra brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P11, P12, P13, S23, L28. Reference: Pospelov (1962). Sideridis (Sideridis) lampra (Schawerda, 1913) - FP: VI; localities: Z2, Z5.

Sideridis (Sideridis) turbida (Esper, 1790) - FP: V-VIII; localities: Z2, Z6, P11, P12, P13, L27, B30, B32, B33, A42, E48.

Reference: Pospelov (1962, as albicolon). Sideridis (Sideridis) egena (Lederer, 1853) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z6, P12, S23, K10, L24, L28, B32. Sideridis (Aneda) rivularis (Fabricius, 1775) - FP: VII-VIII; locality: B35. Heliophobus unicolor (Alpheraky, 1889) - FP: VII; locality: P12.

Heliophobus mongoliensis Simonyi, 2015 - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z1, Z6, Z12, P11, P13, L24, L27, L28, B31, B33, E47, E50, E54.

Saragossa siccanorum (Staudinger, 1870) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P14, P19, L24, L26, B32, B33. Saragossa porosa (Eversmann, 1854) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z4, B29, E46, E47.

Conisania (Conisania) leineri (Freyer, 1836) - FP: VI-VII; localities: P11, S18, L27, B29, M40, A46, E48. References: Pospelov (1962), Shek (1975).

Conisania (Luteohadena) luteago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: V-VII; localities: Z1, Z2, Z4, K10, P12, P13, P14, P17, P19, P21, L24, B31.

Conisania (Luteohadena) literata (Fischer von Waldheim, 1840) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z2, P11, P12. Hecatera bicolorata (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: V-VIII; localities: Z2, Z4, S23, E50.

Hecatera dysodea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P11, P12, S23, L24, L28, B32. Enterpia picturata (Alpheraky, 1882) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: E46, A46, E50.

Hadena (Hadena) capsincola ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z6, B31, B35.

Hadena (Hadena) magnolii (Boisduval, 1829) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z2, P11, P12, E48, B30, B32. References: Pospelov (1962), Shek (1975).

Hadena (Hadena) compta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: B35, M40, E46. Hadena (Hadena) variolata (Smith, 1888) - FP: VII; locality: M40.

Hadena (Hadena) albimacula (Borkhausen, 1792) - FP: VI-VII, IX; localities: S23, B32, B33, B35, E50. References: Suvortsev (1894).

Hadena (Hadena) dsungarica Hacker, 1996 - FP: VI; locality: B32. Reference: Titov et al. (2017). Hadena (Hadena) persimilis Hacker, 1996 - FP: VII; locality: A46. Reference: Titov et al. (2017). Hadena (Hadena) filograna (Esper, [1788]) - FP: VI; localities: L26, L27, B32.

Hadena (Anepia) perplexa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: L24, B32, E46, B33, B35. Hadena (Anepia) christophi (Möschler, 1862) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z2, P12, P19, M38. Hadena (Anepia) irregularis (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI-VII; localities: P12, E48.

Tribe Leucaniini Guenee, 1837 Mythimna (Mythimna) turca (Linnaeus, 1761) - FP: VIII; locality: E46.

Mythimna (Mythimna) velutina (Eversmann, 1846) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z1, Z6, P13, S17, S23, L24, L27, B35, M40, A42, E46,

E47, E50. Reference: Pospelov (1962). Mythimna (Mythimna) pudorina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VI-VII; localities: P12, P22, E50. Mythimna (Mythimna) conigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VII; localities: Z1, M40, E46, E50.

Mythimna (Mythimna) pallens (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: V-IX; localities: Z6, Z12, P11, P13, S23, L24, L27, E46, E47, E48. Reference: Shek (1975).

Mythimna (Mythimna) deserticola (Bartel, 1902) - FP: VI-VII, IX; localities: K10, P11, P12, L27. References: Pospelov (1962); Shek (1975).

Mythimna (Mythimna) impura (Hübner, [1808]) - FP: VI-VII, IX; localities: P12, S23, A42, E47, E48. Mythimna (Mythimna) straminea (Treitschke, 1825) - FP: VII; locality: Z6. Mythimna (Mythimna) vitellina (Hübner, [1808]) - FP: VI; locality: Z2.

Mythimna (Sablia) andereggi (Boisduval, 1840) - FP: V-VI; localities: Z2, L24, B30, B32, B33, M39. Mythimna (Sablia) albiradiosa (Eversmann, 1852) - FP: V-VII; localities: Z2, P12, P19, L27, B32, E46, E47. Mythimna (Sablia) opaca (Staudinger, 1900) - FP: VI; locality: Z2.

Mythimna (Hyphilare) ferrago (Fabricius, 1787) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z1, Z6, P12, S23, L24, B35, E50. Mythimna (Hyphilare) l-album (Linnaeus, 1767) - FP: VIII; locality: L24.

Leucania (Leucania) comma (Linnaeus, 1761) - FP: V-VII; localities: Z2, Z6, P12, P19, E46, B32, E48. Leucania (Leucania) obsoleta (Hübner, 1803) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z4, Z6, P12, S18, B32. Senta flammea (Curtis, 1828) - FP: VI; localities: Z2, L27.

Tribe Eriopygini Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005 Lasionhadaproxima (Hübner, [1808]) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: B29, B31, B35, B36, M40.

Eriopygodes imbecilla (Fabricius, 1794) - FP: VI; localities: S17, L27, B34. References: Pospelov (1962), Shek (1975). Eriopygodes impar (Staudinger, 1870) - FP: V; localities: B30, M38, E46.

Tribe Noctuini Latreille, 1809 Subtribe Agrotina Rambur, 1848 Actebia (Actebia) praecox (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VIII-IX; localities: P12, S23.

Actebia (Protexarnis) squalida (Guenee, 1852) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: AK1, AK2, P11, P19, S17, L24, L27, B37, E46. Reference:

Pospelov (1962, as Protexarnis). Dichagyris (Albocosta) musiva (Hübner, [1803]) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: B31, M40, B30, E46. Dichagyris (Albocosta) flammatra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VI; locality: E47. Dichagyris (Dichagyris) vallesiaca (Boisduval, 1837) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: B33, B36. Dichagyris (Dichagyris) lutescens (Eversmann, 1844) - FP: VIII; locality: P12. Dichagyris (Dichagyris) truculenta (Lederer, 1853) - FP: VIII; localities: B31, L26, E46. Dichagyris (Dichagyris) signifera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VII; localities: B30, E50. Dichagyris (Dichagyris) orientis (Alpheraky, 1882) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P12, P13, P22, S20, S23, B29, E54. Dichagyris (Dichagyris) latipennis (Püngeler, 1909) (Fig. 17) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P11, S23, B32.

Euxoa (Chorizagrotis) adumbrata (Eversmann, 1842) - FP: VIII; localities: AK2, S17, B31. References: Pospelov (1962, as

Chorizagrotis), Shek (1975, as inexpectata). Euxoa (Euxoa) conspicua (Hübner, 1827) - FP: VIII; locality: S23. Euxoa (Euxoa) temera (Hübner, [1808]) - FP: VIII; locality: B31.

Euxoa (Euxoa) ochrogaster (Guenee, 1853) - FP: VII-IX; localities: Z1, AK2, P13, S17, L24, B31, E46, E50, U52. References:

Pospelov (1962, as islandica rossica), Shek (1975, as islandica). Euxoa (Euxoa) phantoma (I. Kozhantschikov, 1928) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z1, P12, P13, S17, B31. References: Pospelov (1962), Shek (1975).

Euxoa (Euxoa) cursoria (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VIII-IX; localities: P11, S17, S23, B31, E46. References: Pospelov (1962), Shek (1975).

Euxoa (Euxoa) distinguenda (Lederer, 1857) - FP: VII-IX; localities: P12, L24, E50.

Euxoa (Euxoa) obelisca ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VIII; locality: B31. Reference: Shek (1975). Euxoa (Euxoa) segnilis (Duponchel, 1836) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: P11, L24, B31, E46.

Euxoa (Euxoa) nigrofusca (Esper, [1788]) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: P12, S23, L24, L26, B31, B35, E46, E50. Reference: Pospelov (1962, as tritici).

Euxoa (Euxoa) eruta (Hübner, [1817]) - FP: VIII; locality: E46.

Euxoa (Euxoa) nigricans (Linnaeus, 1761) - FP: VII-IX; localities: AK2, P12, P13, S23, L24, B31, B35. Reference: Pospelov (1962).

Euxoa (Euxoa) aquilina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: P11, S23, L24, B31, E46, E50.

Euxoa (Euxoa) basigramma (Staudinger, 1870) - FP: VII-IX; localities: P13, S23, L24, L26, B31, E46. Reference: Shek (1975).

Euxoa (Euxoa) fallax(Eversmann, 1854) - FP: VIII; locality: S23.

Euxoa (Euxoa) deserta (Staudinger, 1870) - FP: VIII; localities: P13, S23. Reference: Shek (1975). Euxoa (Euxoa) recussa (Hübner, [1817]) - FP: VIII; locality: B31. Reference: Shek (1975). Euxoa (Orosagrotis) tristis (Staudinger, 1897) - FP: VIII; locality: S23.

Euxoa (Orosagrotis) deficiens (Wagner, 1913) - FP: VIII; localities: Z3, P11. References: Kozhantschikov (1929, 1937), Volynkin (2012). Remark: in Pavlodar Region, the species is known only by two old specimens collected by A. Yakobson (both are in coll. ZISP): the holotype of Euxoa filipjevi I. Kozhantschikov, 1929 (a junior synonym of deficiens) from Zhelezinka (Type locality: "Altai (Shelesinskaja, Irtysh)"), and a female with label "Irtysh river, Pavlodar, 19.VIII.[19]06, A. Yakobson". No new material is known.

Agrotis characteristica (Alpheraky, 1892) (Figs. 4, 18) - FP: VIII-IX; localities: B31, E46, E54.

Agrotis trifurca (Eversmann, 1837) - FP: VIII; localities: P13, S17, S23, E46. References: Pospelov (1962), Shek (1975). Agrotis cinerea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: IX; locality: B31.

Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: V-VIII; localities: Z1, Z2, Z6, K10, P11, P12, P13, P19, L28, A42, E48. Reference: Pospelov (1962).

Agrotis segetum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VI-VIII, X; localities: Z1, P11, P12, P13, L28, S23. Agrotis clavis (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: E46, B35, B36.

Agrotis vestigialis (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VIII-IX; localities: P12, P13, S17, S23, L24. References: Pospelov (1962), Shek (1975). Agrotis ripae (Hübner, [1823]) - FP: VII-IX; localities: Z4, Z6, P11, S23, L24, L26, L28, B31. Reference: Pospelov (1962). Agrotis desertorum Boisduval, 1840 - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P11, P12, L24. Reference: Shek (1975). Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VIII-X; localities: P12, L24, B31, E46, E51.

Subtribe Noctuina Latreille, 1809 Axylia putris (Linnaeus, 1761) - FP: VI-VII; localities: K10, P12, A42. Ochropleura plecta (Linnaeus, 1761) - FP: VI; locality: P23. Diarsia dahlii (Hübner, [1813]) - FP: VII; locality: P11. Diarsia brunnea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VIII; locality: B33. Diarsia mendica (Fabricius, 1775) - FP: VI-VII; localities: P11, P12, E48. Sineugraphe exusta (Butler, 1878) - FP: VIII; locality: E48. Cerastis rubricosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: IV; localities: B31, B38. Cerastis leucographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: V; localities: P14, M39. Paradiarsia punicea (Hübner, [1803]) - FP: VI-VII; locality: P12. Netrocerocora quadrangula (Eversmann, 1844) - FP: VI; localities: Z2, K10. Rhyacia caradrinoides (Staudinger, 1897) - FP: VI; locality: B33.

Rhyacia simulans (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VII; localities: P11, S23. Reference: Shek (1975, as Caradrina auguroides). Rhyacia arenacea (Hampson, 1907) - FP: VIII; locality: B30.

Chersotis transiens (Staudinger, 1896) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: B31, B33, B35, M40, E46. Chersotis elegans (Eversmann, 1837) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: B31, B35. Chersotis margaritacea (de Villers, 1789) (Fig. 19) - FP: VIII; localities: B31, B33. Noctua interposita (Hübner, 1790) - FP: VII-IX; localities: S23, B31, A45.

Spaelotis ravida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VI, VIII-IX; localities: AK1, AK2, P11, P12, S17, L24, S23, L27, B32, E47,

U52. Reference: Pospelov (1962). Spaelotis deplorata (Staudinger, 1896) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: B31, B34. Spaelotis senna (Freyer, 1829) - FP: VII-IX; locality: B31. Opigena polygona ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VIII; locality: B31. Eurois occulta (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z1, Z2, P12, E48. Graphiphora augur (Fabricius, 1775) - FP: VII; locality: B35.

Anaplectoidesprasina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: P12, A45. Pseudohermonassa melancholica (Lederer, 1853) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: Z1, P11, L24, B31. Xestia (Xestia) baja ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VII-IX; localities: P11, P12, S23, L24, B35.

Xestia (Megasema) c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758) - FP: VI-IX; localities: Z1, Z2, Z6, K10, P11, P12, P13, P19, S23, L24, B32, A42, E48. Reference: Pospelov (1962, as Amathes).

Xestia (Megasema) ditrapezium ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VI-VII; localities: Z1, Z6, P11, P12, P13, A42, A45, E48.

Xestia (Megasema) triangulum (Hufnagel, 1766) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z1, Z4, Z6, P12, P13, B30, B37.

Xestia (Megasema) kollari (Lederer, 1853) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: B31, B35, B36, M40.

Xestia (Megasema) ashworthii (Doubleday, 1855) - FP: VII; locality: E50.

iНе можете найти то, что вам нужно? Попробуйте сервис подбора литературы.

Eugraphesigma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) - FP: VI-VIII; localities: Z4, K10, P12, L28, B33. Coenophila subrosea (Stephens, 1829) - FP: VIII; locality: B31.

Eugnorisma (Eugnorisma) ignoratum Varga & L. Ronkay, 1994 - FP: VII-IX; localities: P12, B31, B32, B33, B35.

Eugnorisma (Eugnorisma) insignata (Lederer, 1853) - FP: VIII-IX; localities: E46, B31, B33, E46.

Eugnorisma (Eugnorisma) eminens (Lederer, 1855) - FP: VIII; locality: B32.

Miniphila miniago (Freyer, 1839) - FP: IX-X; localities: P12, S23.

Protolampra sobrina (Duponchel, 1843) - FP: VII-VIII; localities: B30, B31, E46.

Nyssocnemis eversmanni (Lederer, 1853) - FP: VIII; locality: B31.

Acknowledgments

We are deeply grateful to Dr. V.K. Merts (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan); Dr. K.K. Akhmetov (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan); Dr. T.N. Smagulov (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan); Mr. O.V. Belyalov (Almaty, Kazakhstan); Mr. N.A. Postnikov (Almaty, Kazakhstan), Dr. S.N. Borisov (Novosibirsk, Russia); Dr. A.V. Surov (Moscow, Russia), and Mr. D.O. Ybrayev (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan), and Dr. M. Kucinic (Zagreb, Croatia) for the organization of expeditions. For the help in material collecting we thank or the help in material collecting we thank N.E. Tarasovskaya (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan); V.B. Titov (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan); L.N. Ivan'ko (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan); N.Ya. Zhukova (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan); S.A. & Yu.P. Lorents (Moiseevka, Zhelezinka distr., Pavlodar Region, Kazakhstan); A. Steidel (Gera, Germany); M.Yu. Volkov (Zhelezinka distr., Pavlodar Region, Kazakhstan); A. Ploschanskaya (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan); A. Kulakhmetova (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan); A.O. Orazbayev (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan); V.A. Blokhin (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan); T.K. Aylybayev (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan) and S.A. Knyazev (Omsk, Russia). We are also deeply grateful Dr. A.Yu. Matov (ZISP, St. Petersburg, Russia) for his valuable consultations and the help in finding literature; Mr. B. Benedek (Budapest, Hungary) for valuable consultations; Mr. A.V. Shevchenko (Moscow, Russia) and Mrs. E.K. Tusheva (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan) for technical assistance; Dr. P.Ya. Ustyuzhanin (Novosibirsk, Russia) and Mr. V.I. Blokhin for the help in finding literature; Ms. P. Muhic for pictures of biotopes provided; Mr. P.V. Egorov (Almaty, Kazakhstan) for his help in work with KSRIPPQ collection. A special thanks to Mr. O.V. Lyakhov posthumously (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan) for his enthusiasm, help in the organization of expeditions, help in material collecting, and pictures of Schinia cognata provided. We are very grateful to the Bayanaul State National Nature Park (Kazakhstan) (director S.B. Akhmetzhanov, deputy director for science Ye.U. Kayerdenov, senior researcher D.N. Kunshuakova, and K.K. Abukenov posthumously (a former head of the Department of Science, Ecological Education and Tourism), and the State forest natural reserve "Ertys Ormany" for assistance in organizing research.

Figures 2-4. Noctuidae: adults in nature. 2 - Sympistis senica (dark form), vic. of Shonai vill., VIII.2014 (Photo by S.V. Titov); 3 -Schinia cognata, Maysky district, Ashyozek, 24.VII.2014 (Photo by O.V. Lyakhov); 4 - Agrotis characteristica, vic. of Shonai vill., VIII.2014 (Photo by S.V. Titov).

■ 1 cm

Figures 5-19. Noctuoid moths: adults. 5 - Gynaephora pumila, 14.VIII.2014, vic. of Shonai vill. (CST); 6 - Hyphoraia aulica, 5, 14.IV.2016, Zhumbak natural landmark, ex larva (MCK); 7 - Chelis caecilia, 27.VI.2013, vic. of Shonai vill. (CST); 8 - Chelis dahurica, 21.VII.2013, vic. of Novokuzminka vill. (CST); 9 - Eublemma panonica, 21.VII.2015, Tuz lake (CST); 10 - Nycteola eremostola, $, 12.VI.2012, vic. of Shiderty vill. (CST); 11 - Drasteria christophi, $, 21.V.2010, the former Semipalatinsk nuclear test site (CST); 12 - Cucullia lactea, 27.VII.2014, vic. of Old Akshiman vill. (CST); 13 - Amphipyra pyramidea, 18.VII.2015, vic. of Pavlodarskoe vill. (CST); 14 - Epimecia ustula, 01.V.2012, Kurkeli natural landmark (CST); 15 - Sympistis exacta, 29.VI.2013, vic. of Shonai vill. (CST); 16 - Cirrhia tunicata, ?, 13.IX.2015, vic. of Pavlodarskoe vill. (CST); 17 - Dichagyris latipennis, 30.VII.2013, vic. of Kempirtas Mt. (CST); 18 - Agrotis characteristica, 9.VIII.2013, vic. of Shonai vill. (CST); 19 - Chersotis margaritacea, $, 18.VIII.2013, vic. of Shonai vill. (CST).

Figure 20. Steppe with birch groves in vicinities of Krasnovka vill. (Zhelezinka distr.), 05.VI.2012 (Photo by S.V. Titov).

Figure 21. Poplar-willow forest in Zholpak river duct, Irtysh river valley, Aksu district, 9.VII.2008 (Photo by S.V. Titov).

Figure 22. Dry pine forest in vicinities of Sharbakty vill., 11.VIII.2013 (Photo by S.V. Titov).

Figure 23. Mixed forest in Bayanaul Mts., Kirgichi natural landmark, 30.VI.2013 (Photo by S.V. Titov).

Figure 24. Steppe slopes with bushes and rocky outcrops, vic. of Zhana Zhosaly vill., Kyzyltau Mts., 28.V.2015 (Photo by P. Muhic).

Figure 25. Rocky remnants in vicinities of Kempirtas Mt., Bayanaul Mts., 28.VI.2013 (Photo by S.V. Titov).

Figure 26. Bayanaul Mts., shore of Toraighyr lake, 11.VI.2013 (Photo by A.V. Volynkin).

Figure 27. Ulken Ak-Zhar cretaceous slope, Ekibastuz district, 3.X.2014 (Photo by S.V. Titov).

Figure 28. Steppe in vicinities of Karasor lake, Maysky district, 21.V.2010 (Photo by S.V. Titov).

Figure 29. Saline steppe at the western shore of Kudaykol lake, Aksu district, 27.VII.2007 (Photo by S.V. Titov).

Figure 30. Meadows in the Irtysh river valley at Pavlodar city, 29.V.2010 (Photo by S.V. Titov).

References

Aibasov, Kh.A., & Zhdanko, A.B. (1982). The fauna of Lepidoptera of North Kazakhstan. The manuscript depisoted by VINITI, No. 360-82. Alma-ata. (In Russian)

Benedek, B., & Balint, Zs. (2009). Data to the Lepidoptera fauna of Kazakhstan: early summer collectings in 2007. Folia entomologica hungarica, 70, 1-10.

Benedek, B., & Balint, Zs. (2013). Data to the Lepidoptera fauna of Kazakhstan: high summer collectings in 2009. Folia entomologica hungarica, 74, 137-145.

Bubnova, T.V. (1980). The fauna of the noctuids (Lepidoptera, Noctuidae) of West Altai. In G.S. Zolotarenko (Ed.), Fauna i ekologia rastitel'noyadnych i khischnyh nasekomyh Sibiri (pp. 52-121). Novosibirsk, Nauka. (In Russian)

Bubnova, T.V. (1982). New data on the noctuid fauna (Lepidoptera, Noctuidae) of Western Altai. In G.S. Zolotarenko (Ed.), Poleznye i vrednye nasekomye Sibiri (pp. 113-116). Novosibirsk, Nauka. (In Russian)

Dubatolov, V.V. (2010). Tiger-moths of Eurasia (Lepidoptera, Arctiinae). Neue entomologische Nachrichten, 65, 1-106.

Dubatolov, V.V., & Titov, S.V. (2015). Lichen-moths (Lepidoptera, Arctiidae, Lithosiinae) of North-Eastern Kazakhstan. Euroasian entomological journal, 14(5), 429-439. (in Russian)

Dubatolov, V.V., & Zolotarenko, G.S. (1990). Fauna of tiger-moths (Lepidoptera: Nolidae, Arctiidae) of the West Siberian Plain. In G.S. Zolotarenko (Ed.), Chlenistonogie i gel'minty (pp. 122-139). Novosibirsk, Nauka. (In Russian)

Dubatolov, V.V., & Zolotuhin, V.V. (2011). Does Eilema Hübner, [1819] (Lepidoptera, Arctiidae, Lithosiinae) present one or several genera? Euroasian entomological journal, 10(3), 367-379.

Goater, B., Ronkay, L., & Fibiger, M. (2003). Noctuidae Europaeae. Vol. 10. Catocalinae & Plusiinae. Sor0: Entomological Press.

Gorbunov, P.Yu. (2011). Macrolepidoptera of deserts and southern steppes of West Kazakhstan. The fauna review. Ekaterinburg: Lisitsyna. (In Russian)

Hacker, H., & Peks, H. (1990). Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Noctuidenfauna Russisch-Zentralasiens. Esperiana, 1, 403-420. (in German)

Holloway, J.D. (1999). The moths of Borneo 5: Family Lymantriidae. Malayan Nature Journal, 53, 1-188.

Ivonin, V.V., Dubatolov, V.V., & Knyazev, S.A. (2013). New data on the Macroheterocera fauna (Lepidoptera) of the south-eastern part of West Siberia. Euroasian entomological journal, 12(4), 407-414.

Klyuchko, Z.F., & Matov, A.Yu. (2006). On the species status and distribution of Catocala orientalis (Lepidoptera, Noctuidae). Vestnik zoologii, 40(1), 89-93. (in Russian)

Knyazev, S.A. (2015). A list of lepidopterans (Insecta, Lepidoptera) of North Kazakhstan. Amurian zoological journal, 7(4), 325-331.

Knyazev, S.A., & Zuban', I.A. (2016). A list of lepidopterans (Insecta, Lepidoptera) of North Kazakhstan. Part 2. Amurian zoological journal, 8(3), 199-208.

Kononenko, V.S. (2010). Noctuidae Sibiricae. Vol. 2. Micronoctuidae, Noctuidae, Rivulinae - Agaristinae (Lepidoptera). Sor0: Entomological press.

Kononenko, V.K. (2016). Noctuoidea Sibiricae. Part 3. Noctuidae: Cuculliinae - Noctuinae, part (Lepidoptera). Proceedings of the Museum Witt Munich, 5, 1-500.

Korb, S.K. (2013). Additional data to the Noctuoidea (Insecta: Lepidoptera) fauna of South-East Kazakhstan. The Kharkov Entomological Society Gazette, 21(1), 26-32.

Kozhanchikov, I. (1929). Zur Kenntnis der Agrotiden (Lepidoptera, Noctuidae). I. Übersicht der Gattung Euxoa Hb. Annuaire du Musée Zoologique de l'Académie des Sciences de l'Union des Républiques Sovietiques Socialistes, 30, 141-216. (in German)

Kozhantschikov, I.V. (1937). Fauna SSSR. Vol. 13. Fam. Noctuidae (subfam. Agrotinae). Nasekomye Cheshuekrylye [Insecta, Lepidoptera]. Moscow - Leningrad. (in Russian with English summary)

Kozhantschikov, I.V. (1950). Fauna SSSR. Vol. 12. Fam. Orgiidae. Nasekomye Cheshuekrylye [Insecta, Lepidoptera]. Leningrad: Publishing house of the Academy of Science of USSR. (in Russian)

Lafontaine, J.D., & Schmidt, B.C. (2010). Annotated check list of the Noctuoide (Insecta, Lepidoptera) of North America north of Mexico. ZooKeys, 40, 1-239. doi: 10.3897/zookeys.40.414

Lafontaine, J.D., & Schmidt, B.C. (2011). Additions and corrections to the check list of the Noctuoidea (Insecta, Lepidoptera) of North America north of Mexico. ZooKeys, 149, 145-161. doi: 10.3897/zookeys. 149.1805

Lafontaine, J.D., & Schmidt, B.C. (2013). Additions and corrections to the check list of the Noctuoidea (Insecta, Lepidoptera) of North America north of Mexico. ZooKeys, 264, 227-236. doi: 10.3897/zookeys.264.4443

Lehmann, L., Hacker, H., Kallies, A., & Kljutshko, Z.F. (1998). Noctuoidea aus Centralasien. Esperiana, 6, 472-532.

Pospelov, S.M. (1960). Observations on the gray grain owlet moth in Pavlodar Region of the Kazakh SSR. Proceedings of Leningrad agricultural institute, 80, 121-132. (in Russian)

Pospelov, S.M. (1962). Materials on the fauna of owlet moths of Tselinny region. Proceedings of Leningrad agricultural institute, 87, 44-49. (in Russian)

Rota, Ja., Zacharczenko, B.V., Wahlberg, N., Zahiri, R., Schmidt, B.C., & Wagner, D.L. (2015). Phylogenetic relationships of Acronictinae with discussion of the abdominal courtship brush in Noctuidae (Lepidoptera). Systematic Entomology, 41, 416-429. doi: 10.1111/syen. 12162

Shek, G.Kh. (1975) The owlet moths - pests of fields. Alma-Ata: Kaynar. (in Russian)

Shovkoon, D.F., & Trofimova, T.A. (2016). To research of Noctuoidea fauna (Lepidoptera) of the Western Kazakhstan. Entomofauna, 37(39), 597-616.

Speidel, W., & Witt, Th.J. (2011). Subfamilia Lymantriinae Hampson, [1893]. In Witt, Th.J. & L. Ronkay (Eds), Noctuidae Europaeae, 13. Lymantriinae and Arctiinae (pp. 45-79). Sor0: Entomological Press.

Suvortzev, M. (1894). Materials to studing of entomological fauna of Altai and Semipalatinsk Region Pt. II. Zapiski Sibirskogo otdeleniya Russkogo geograficheskogo obschestva, 17(1), 1-14. (in Russian).

Titov, S. & Volynkin, A. (2013). Cucullia tiefi Tshetverikov, 1956 (Insecta: Lepidoptera: Noctuidae): New data on the distribution. Check List, 9(4), 838-839.

Titov, S., & Volynkin, A. (2016). First record of Pseudohadena argyllostigma (Varga & Ronkay, 1991) for Kazakhstan, with a catalogue of the genus Pseudohadena Alpheraky, 1889 of Kazakhstan (Lepidoptera, Noctuidae). Biological Bulletin of Bogdan Chmelnitskiy Melitopol State Pedagogical University, 6(1), 319-325. doi: 10.15421/201618

Titov, S.V., Volynkin, A.V., & Cernila M. (2017). New data on the distribution of some Erebidae and Noctuidae species in Kazakhstan. Ukrainian Journal of Ecology, 7(2), 137-141. doi: 10.15421/2017_31

Titov, S., Volynkin, A., Kamkin, V., & Cernila, M. (2016). Lithophane furcifera (Hufnagel, 1766) in northeastern Kazakhstan (Lepidoptera, Noctuidae). Biological Bulletin of Bogdan Chmelnitskiy Melitopol State Pedagogical University, 6(1), 409-415. doi: 10.15421/201624

Volynkin, A.V. (2012). Noctuidae of the Russian Altai (Lepidoptera). Proceedings of the Tigirek State Natural Reserve, 5, 1-339.

Volynkin, A.V., & Titov, S.V., (2014). A new species of Orthosia Ochsenheimer, 1816 from North-East Kazakhstan (Lepidoptera, Noctuidae). Zootaxa, 3753(5), 494-500. doi: dx.doi.org/10.11646/zootaxa.3753.5.7

Volynkin, A., & Titov, S. (2016a). First record of Caradrina monssacralis (Varga & L. Ronkay, 1991) (Insecta: Lepidoptera, Noctuidae) from Kazakhstan. Check List, 12(3), article 1905, 1-4. doi: 10.15560/12.3.1905

Volynkin, A.V., & Titov, S.V. (2016b). New data on eastern limits of ranges of Egira anatolica (M. Hering, 1933) and Egira conspicillaris (Linnaeus, 1758) (Lepidoptera: Noctuidae). Biological Bulletin of Bogdan Chmelnitskiy Melitopol State Pedagogical University, 6(2), 119-123. doi: 10.15421/201644

Volynkin, A.V., & Titov, S.V. (2016c). Description of female of Thargelia leucostigma Varga & L. Ronkay, 1991 with new data on distribution of the species (Lepidoptera: Noctuidae). Biological Bulletin of Bogdan Chmelnitskiy Melitopol State Pedagogical University, 6(2), 124-128. doi: 10.15421/201645

Volynkin, A. V., Titov, S.V., & Cernila, M. (2016). Check list of noctuid moths (Lepidoptera: Noctuidae and Erebidae excluding Lymantriinae and Arctiinae) from the Saur Mountains (East Kazakhstan and North-East China). Biological Bulletin of Bogdan Chmelnitskiy Melitopol State Pedagogical University, 6(2), 87-97.

Witt, Th.J., Speidel, W., Ronkay, G., Ronkay, L., & Laszlo, Gy.M. (2011). Subfamilia Arctiinae Leach, [1815]. In Witt, T.J. & L. Ronkay (Eds), Noctuidae Europaeae, 13. Lymantriinae and Arctiinae (pp. 81-217). Sor0: Entomological Press.

Yela, J.L., Zilli, A., Varga, Z., Ronkay, G., & Ronkay, L. (2011). Check list of the quadrifid Noctuoidea of Europe. In Witt, T.J. & L. Ronkay (Eds), Noctuidae Europaeae, 13. Lymantriinae and Arctiinae (pp. 23-44). Sor0: Entomological Press.

Zahiri, R, Lafontaine, J.D., Holloway, J.D., Kitching, I.J., Schmidt, B.C., Kaila, L., & Wahlberg, N. (2012). Major lineages of Nolidae (Lepidoptera, Noctuoidea) elucidated by molecular phylogenetics. Cladistics, 1, 1-23. doi: 10.1111/cla.12001

Citation:

Titov, S.V., Volynkin, A.V., Dubatolov, V.V., Cernila, M., Reznichenko, S.M. & Bychkov, V.S. (2017). Noctuoid moths (Lepidoptera: Erebidae, Nolidae, Noctuidae) of North-East Kazakhstan (Pavlodar Region). Ukrainian Journal of Ecology, 7(2), 142-164.

I ("0E^^MI This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0. License

i Надоели баннеры? Вы всегда можете отключить рекламу.